Loading…
Welcome to the 2019 Alaska Cross Content Conference at West High School in Anchorage, AK, October 25th and 26th with follow up activities at the Crowne Plaza Hotel on Sunday, October 27th.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Theresa

Theresa

FNSBSD
ELL Specialist
avatar for Lori Brewer

Lori Brewer

Denali Borough School District
Elementary Teacher
avatar for Laura Davies

Laura Davies

Evergreen Elementary
Teacher
AD

Alan Davis

Bering Strait School District
Teacher
DD

Dayna DeFeo

UAA
ISER faculty
avatar for Elizabeth Dick

Elizabeth Dick

Anchorage School District
German Teacher, South Anchorage HS (ASD)
MD

Marilyn Doore

ASD - Tudor Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Colleen Fisk

Colleen Fisk

Renewable Energy Alaska Project
Energy Education Director
LG

Lon Gillas

Stebbins School
Science Teacher
MH

Marnie Hartill

Anchorage School District
Language Arts & Computer Technology Teacher
avatar for Trisha Herminghaus

Trisha Herminghaus

Alaska Science Education Consultants
Science Education Consultant
SH

Scott Herrmann

BSSD
STEM Teacher
avatar for Joanna Hubbard

Joanna Hubbard

ASD
Classroom Teacher
avatar for Sasha Johnson

Sasha Johnson

Anchorage School District
German Immersion teacher
avatar for Greg Kahoe

Greg Kahoe

University of Alaska-Fairbanks
School of Education
avatar for Will Kimball

Will Kimball

West Anchorage High School
German Teacher
avatar for Jamie Kupfner

Jamie Kupfner

TIES
Teacher
avatar for KATHERINE  MCKNIGHT

KATHERINE MCKNIGHT

Engaging Learners
avatar for Tammy Morris

Tammy Morris

Inspired Impact, LLC
21st Century Learning Specialist
avatar for Svetlana Nuss

Svetlana Nuss

UAF, FNSBSD
ELL Specialist, ELL Instructional Coach
avatar for Ellen Piekarski

Ellen Piekarski

Benny Benson Secondary School
avatar for Allison Riddle

Allison Riddle

Davis School District / Box Cars and One-Eyed Jacks
Mentor Supervisor /Consultant
avatar for Allison Riddle

Allison Riddle

Davis School District
Elementary Mentor Supervisor
avatar for Kristina Roehrig

Kristina Roehrig

Fairbanks North Star Borough School District
Curriculum Coordinator -Secondary
avatar for Leola Rutherford

Leola Rutherford

Project Invent
Alaska Ambassador
avatar for Krisit Senden

Krisit Senden

Chugiak High School
German Teacher
avatar for Laurie Sharp

Laurie Sharp

International Literacy Association
Board Member
avatar for Marilyn Sigman

Marilyn Sigman

UAF Alaska Sea Grant
Marine Education Specialist
avatar for Susan Smith

Susan Smith

Takotna Community School
Principal teacher
avatar for Rebecca Soza

Rebecca Soza

FIRST in Alaska
Statewide Coordinator
avatar for Seth Spencer

Seth Spencer

Center for Alaskan Coastal Studies
Education Program Coordinator
avatar for Lucia Tappero

Lucia Tappero

Rilke Schule
3rd grade German immersion teacher
avatar for Darrell Trussell

Darrell Trussell

CPM Educational Program
RC/Instructional Coach
avatar for Michele Whaley

Michele Whaley

Pacific Northern Academy/UAA
Teacher
avatar for Jason Williams

Jason Williams

Anchorage School District
avatar for Ted Wilson

Ted Wilson

Juneau School District
Juneau School District
avatar for Dr. Jennifer Witter

Dr. Jennifer Witter

Anchorage School District
Science Coordinator